Const of Kutcha Pucca path from PMGSY Road to Sankri Devta Ward no 4, Pyt Kither, Block Narsoo under Capex Budget (PRI) for the year 2026-27
ClosedRef 2nd CALL e-NIT No. 115 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
boq
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.94 L
- EMD
- ₹3,880
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- udhampur
- District
- Udhampur
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1190.56 KB
- BOQ_1075407.xlsboq328.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗