Repair of 02 X Accidented RPAS of Indian Army
2d leftRef PC-86 to MF 11767/CASD/RPA/2025-26/P-V
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹41.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- IA RPAs units
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o Col Proc(Armt and Avn), Room No G 26, D I Wing
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender578.49 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP1076.04 KB
- BOQ_879345.xlsBill of Quantity282 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗