PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - IV-Fatorda-Margao › DIVISION - VI-Margao

Improvement and construction of retaining wall near Mandopa Bridge Road Id no. 10649 in Navelim Constituency of Salcete Taluka.

2d leftRef F-3/PWD/WDVI/ASW/13/2026-2027/ Line 2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹68.81 L
EMD
₹1.38 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Navelim
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403707

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfForm 6644.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSelf Declaration671.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTender Notice576.36 KB
  • BOQ_31391.xlsBOQ333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗