Moradabad Development Authority

3- Sonakpur awasiya yojana ke antargat tatsamay ropit kiye gaye 2020 paudhe (vartaman me 2020 vrakash) ko sahyadri awasiya yojana ke angragat pocket-A evam pocket-B me transplant kiye jane, Govindpuram yojana va iske sannikat green belt me transport

ClosedRef 13/MDA/CE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Horticulture Work

Key details

Tender value
₹1.20 Cr
EMD
₹2.40 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Moradabad
District
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT438.05 KB
  • TDfor03.pdfTechnical Bid3179.36 KB
  • BOQ_2219746.xlsFinancial Bid293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗