Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE(Jabalpur City Circle) - MPPKVVCL › EE(West) - MPPKVVCL

Providing 01 Nos. hiring of light motor Vehicle i.e. Camper or equivalent vehicle of latest modal on the showroom/ maximum three year old AGAINST O and M Division GADARWARA

18h leftRef 2026_PKVVC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹560
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EE O and M Division Gadarwara
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
487551

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender741.5 KB
  • TenderFormforstc.pdfTender Documents1085.42 KB
  • BOQ_636029.xlsBOQ231.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗