Urgent Electrical Maintenance Works at Kannur Sports School Hostel - Block 1-PLUS 1 and PLUS 2 Block - Retender
ClosedRef 72/SKF/CE/2026-27
Work description
Electrical Maintenance Works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.42 L
- EMD
- ₹3,560
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kannur
- District
- Kannur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice367.05 KB
- Tenderdoc.pdfTender document1483.73 KB
- BOQ_1465320.xlsBOQ285.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗