Haryana Government › Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

Tender/2026/Library Books

ClosedRef Tender/2026/Library Books
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Rate Contract for Supply Library Books

Key details

Tender value
₹50.00 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Agroha
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125047

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT for terms and Conditions1151.37 KB
  • DnitLibraryBook_2026.pdfDNIT for Terms and Conditions1136.69 KB
  • BOQ_620318.xlsBOQ for Rate292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗