HP Irrigation and Public Health › Jal Shakti Circle Dehra › Jal Shakti Division Pragpur

PDNA Works under LWSS Bagli Chalali in Tehsil Pragpur Distt. Kangra (HP )

16h leftRef 4358-4457
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

C/O RCC Infilteration Gallery, C/O RCC Storage tank of 100000 Ltr Capacity and Supply and errection of pumping machinery

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹57,820
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Executive Engineer,Jal Shakti Division Pragpur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
177107

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT791.3 KB
  • Form66.pdfForm 6930.23 KB
  • BOQ_210906.xlsBOQ305.5 KB
  • F8.pdfForm 81965.56 KB
  • Terms.pdfTerm and conditions193.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗