PHE › CE PHE Kashmir › Mech Circle North Srinagar › Ground Water Division

Installation of 2 No. of Machine Drilled Borewells at different spots at khull (Khull Chohar, Shangus in District Anantnag).

2d leftRef e-NIT No 43 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.08 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Works
Product category
Drilling Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
(Khull Chohar, Shangus in District Anantnag).
District
Anantnag
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192201

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDETAILED E-NIT2236.91 KB
  • BOQ_1051327.xlsBOQ338 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗