PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - IV-Fatorda-Margao › DIVISION - VI-Margao

Re-conditioning of Rural road connecting to road having ID No. 65241 for a length of 0.205 Km from Maruti Arolkar to Subhash Gosavi house near Kamakshi Printing Press at New Vaddem in Dabolim Constituency of Mormugao Taluka.

2d leftRef F-3/PWD/WDVI/ASW/13/2026-2027/ Line 5
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.12 L
EMD
₹40,249
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Dabolim
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403801

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfForm 6644.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSelf Declaration671.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTender Notice576.36 KB
  • BOQ_31394.xlsBOQ327.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗