ORTHO IMPLANTS RATE CONTRACT
1h leftRef DH-TIRUOMLP/605/2026-A1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RATE CONTRACT FOR TRAUMA IMPLANTS, TKR/THR IMPLANTS, ARTHROSCOPIC IMPLANTS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹31.00 L
- EMD
- ₹31,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,546
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Govt District Hospital Tirur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 676104
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE53.72 KB
- BOQ_1464248.xlsBOQ2081 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗