O and M of Nagerjala Motor Stands under TRTC
ClosedRef Accounts/2014/Vol-I/1019(A)
Work description
As Per DNIT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of MD TRTC
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9430.75 KB
- BOQ_76464.xlsFinancial Bid353.5 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT744.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗