Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

EEE/SZ/26-27/NIT/41 itemNo.1

17h leftRef EEE/SZ/2026-27/NIT/41
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Provision of E.I. and Fans in newly constructed Malaria Clinic at Masoodpur Dairy and Safai Karamchari Shelter at Sector-D, Pocket-3 and 4 Vasant Kunj in Ward no. 156 Under South Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.78 L
EMD
₹5,900
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hauz Khas
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcircularofgcc15908.74 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT4159.74 KB
  • atofcondition.pdfcondition7354.59 KB
  • BOQ_337035.xlsbidsheet274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗