UDD Secretary › UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

CNP/10/2026-27 (2ND CALL)

2d leftRef CNP/10/2026-27 (2ND CALL)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF 400 NOS OF 45/48 WATT OF LED STREET LIGHT IN EXISTING POLE IN DIFFERENT WARD OF CHIRKUNDA NAGAR PARISHAD AND OPERATION AND MAINTANANCE FOR 05 YEARS UNDER CHIRKUNDA NAGAR PARISHAD

Key details

Tender value
₹24.45 L
EMD
₹48,899
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CHIRKUNDA NAGAR PARISHAD
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828202

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfALL TENDER DOCUMENTS2715.61 KB
  • NITTENDER.pdfALL TENDER DOCUMENTS2699.72 KB
  • BOQ_159366.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗