Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief General Manager (HR and A) - MPPKVVCL

HIRING OF 01 No. VEHICLE ERTIGA/ SAFARI / VENUE / AMAZE / TUV OR EQUIVALENT (MODEL 2026) FOR O/o ECGRF, MPPKVVCL, JABALPUR

ClosedRef TS 4/590 Vehicle for ECGRF Office
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.50 L
EMD
₹4,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ECGRF, MPPKVVCL Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482008

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender876.51 KB
  • ECGRFVehicle2026.pdfTechnical Bid804.57 KB
  • BOQ_636694.xlsPrice Bid273 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗