Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh › Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh › H.E.(Biomedical) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Stainless Steel 304 grade storage Trollies for storage of Dirty/ Soiled linen to be installed at Dialysis Unit and AKU ward of Nephrology Department, PGIMER Chandigarh

1h leftRef PGI/Engg/Biomed/2026-27/21
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.27 L
EMD
₹4,540
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
PGIMER, Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160012

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfIndex209.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT858.07 KB
  • BOQ_970699.xlsPrice Bid382 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗