Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences › Head Office - Manora Peak - Nainital - ARIES › Scientific Research and Development - ARIES

SITC of 2K x 2K CCD for Astronomy

ClosedRef ARIES/2Kx2K/CCD/2026-27/462

Key details

Tender value
₹1.63 Cr
EMD
₹4.89 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Multi-stage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
As per the tender
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263001

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
22 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2K x 2K CCD for Astronomy6333.62 KB
  • IND202600766FinalTender.pdfSITC for 2K x 2K CCD for Astronomy6317.23 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗