Annual maintenance contract for routine or forced or annual breakdown of 132 or 33 or 11 KV switch yard and its associated equipment s at RPS Power Station, Rawatbhata, Distt. Chittorgarh
ClosedRef TN 19/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.98 L
- EMD
- ₹41,963
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- RPS PS Rawatbhata
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 323307
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document882.71 KB
- TN192627.pdfTender Documents12005.91 KB
- BOQ_1044409.xlsBOQ383 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗