Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › Municipal Corporation - Kapurthala

Construction and Desilting of Open Nalas linked to STP for outlet treated water MC Kapurthala.

20h leftRef MCK/(B and R)/2026-27/14
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.20 L
EMD
₹38,400
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
150 days
Location
MCK
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
144601

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfABC4251.51 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEstimate12744.48 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfEstimate1128.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfSOP2867.26 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfMW56757.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfNIT462.32 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfPunjabTransparencyactamendment02dec2025.2102.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_8.pdfPunjabTransparencyinPublicProcurementAct2019203.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_9.pdfPunjabTransparencyinPublicProcurementRules202210461.99 KB
  • Tendernotice_10.pdfTransparencyRulesAmendment20245778.22 KB
  • BOQ_354850.xlsPrice Bid258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗