TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO › SE-South I-Chennai - TANGEDCO

Enq.No.23/26-27 Supply and installation of Laserjet printer and Dot matrix 80 column printer

ClosedRef Enq.No.23/26-27 Supply and installation of laserjet printer and dotmatrix 80 column printer
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Enq.No.23/26-27 Supply and installation of Laserjet printer-12 Nos and Dot matrix 80 column printer -53 Nos

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹13,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SE/CEDC/SOUTH,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600078

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftendernotice597.58 KB
  • technicalspecification.pdftechnicalspecification1381.13 KB
  • BOQ_835722.xlspricebid346.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗