Special repairs/addition/alteration to sewage line at various locations (W1 Zone Q Zone Sundar Singh Enclave Bde Camp and MADRAS Regt) under GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt
Closing within the hourRef CWE/FZR-66/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.09 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- FEROZEPUR CANTT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT407.14 KB
- Tender66.pdfTender Documents1481.12 KB
- BOQ_876963.xlsREPLACING OF BOQ925.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗