PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR VOITH MAKE HYDRAULIC COUPLINGS OF STG 2 AT
17h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332259
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR VOITH MAKE HYDRAULIC COUPLINGS OF STG 2 ATNTPC FSTPS FARAKKA
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT427.23 KB
- TD.rarTender Documents4785.09 KB
- BOQ_114578.xlsBOQ301 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗