Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › KANIHA AREA › KANIHA_CIVIL › CIVIL

Annual Maintenance of non residential buildings such as G.M Office, Dispensary Project office weighbridges (4 nos.), Challan Receive point, first aid room, New Time Office, Control Room of Sub Station and coal sampling room

2d leftRef MCL/GM(KA)/SO(C)/26-27/310 DT. 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.73 L
EMD
₹41,000
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KANIHA OCP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759117

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1517.49 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS2358.05 KB
  • BOQ_377142.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY/PRICE BID302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗