Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under RCD, Bihar on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.
ClosedRef RO/PAT/CCMS/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bihar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 801105
Dates
- Published
- 15 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- As Per NIT/RFP
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT363.85 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP535.41 KB
- BOQ_964191.xlsBOQ235.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗