Security service outsourcing
ClosedRef Ad.G1/Security Contract/ Outsourcing/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.19 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.19 L
- Tender fee
- ₹29,500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Facility Management Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 1. CUSAT, 2. CUCEK, 3. School of Marine Sciences
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682022
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotive Inviting Tender291.32 KB
- agreementform.pdfAgreement form42.96 KB
- Epaymentform.pdfE-payment form50.17 KB
- BOQ_1461639.xlsBill of Quantities279.5 KB
- Tenderform.pdfTender Form43.8 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗