PWD › Chief Engineer North Kashmir › Kupwara Circle › Kralpora Division

Macadamization of Bhat Mohalla from House of Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat to Ab Khaliq Bhat to General Road (Hurdoona)

ClosedRef 4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.10 L
EMD
₹58,190
Tender fee
₹1,100
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
8 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kralpora
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193224

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT393.84 KB
  • BOQ_1054006.xlsBOQ387 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗