MAWS › Ottanchatram Municipality

Supply and delevery of Bleaching Powder containing residual chlorine of 34 Percentage conforming to Standard IS specification in Oddanchatram Municipality

1h leftRef 3046/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Oddanchatram Municipality
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
624619

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice963.99 KB
  • BOQ_834295.xlsBoq295 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗