PWD

RR Damages on Janjehli Raigarh Shikarimata road in km 0/000 to 16/450 SH Construction of Breast wall at Rds 4/910 to 4/925 and 4/950 to 4/961

15h leftRef 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.48 L
EMD
₹9,000
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Janjehli
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175047

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2875.22 KB
  • 1.pdfSBD4189.32 KB
  • BOQ_210592.xlsBOQ237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗