DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA › IG FTR HQRS Guwahati,SSB

Construction of Prefab structure with PUF panel for Immigration facility at BOP Dadgiri of 6th Bn Hrs Ranighuli under Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati

2h leftRef NIT No.EE/FTR/GHY/2026/29
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹71.91 L
EMD
₹1.44 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
40 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Dadgiri of 6th Bn Ranighuli
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
783375

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe Tender Notice7855.58 KB
  • d.pdfDrawings1686.92 KB
  • coc2014.pdfGCC 2020 and subsequent amendment7615.77 KB
  • BOQ_971121.xlsFinancial Document480 KB
  • sfy.pdfSafety Guidelines3097.97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗