UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) › Chief Engineer (Civil-1) › Jhansi Circle

Repair of plaster, painting and other misc. civil works in office/Control Room Building at 220 KV S/S Panki, Kanpur.

ClosedRef E-Notice No. 15(02)/ECTCJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.08 L
EMD
₹32,200
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
220 KV S/S Panki, Kanpur.
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208020

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender3278.62 KB
  • PQC1502.pdfPre Qualifying Conditions3839.9 KB
  • BOQ_2207678.xlsBOQ311 KB
  • Booklet2025.pdfTender Documents957.71 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗