Renovation and Maintenance of Various Receiving Stations of KPDCL _PDDSS2627100223
17h leftRef STDGBL e-NIT NO 23 OF 2026-27 DATED 20-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.00 L
- EMD
- ₹42,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ganderbal_Bandipora
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191201
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT843.93 KB
- SBD23.pdfSBD1400.27 KB
- BOQ_1074756.xlsBOQ363 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗