Survey Design and Execution of Sewerage Scheme of Samba Town under Pollution Abatement of River Basanter at Samba (JanK) under CAPEX (NGT) on EPC Fixed Cost Basis
1h leftRef E-NIT No 29 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Pollution Abatement of River Basanter at Samba (JanK) under CAPEX (NGT) on EPC Fixed Cost Basis incld Operation and Maintenance for 5 years after successful completion of free trial run of 12 months (Contract No.SDJ/W/68/2026-27)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹82.47 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.65 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 900 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Samba
- District
- Samba
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184121
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- In the Office chamber of Chief Engineer UEED JandK
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT250.67 KB
- tech_prebid_1036760.pdfPreBid Meeting Document426.96 KB
- BOQ_1036760.xlsBOQ345.5 KB
- SBD29.pdfSBD5797.32 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗