National Highways Authority of India › RO-Bangalore - NHAI

Short term Maintenance of Two laning with paved shoulders of Bijapur Gulbarga Humnabad section of NH50 Old NH218 from Km.310.000 to Km.415.010 in the State of Karnataka

17h leftRef NIT No.13/ NHAI/RO-BNG/STMC/tender
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.82 Cr
EMD
₹30.00 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI-RO-Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560073

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Bid175.05 KB
  • NIT13.rarTender documents including financial Proposal892.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗