Tata Memorial Centre › Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy 16

3h leftRef SITC of Earthing System for critical areas of Dr BBCI
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.71 L
EMD
₹15,826
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781016

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Engineering Dept OPD 2nd Floor Dr BBCI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT253.13 KB
  • detailtender.pdfdetail tender2182.87 KB
  • BOQ_969503.xlsfinancialbid268.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗