PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - JAIPUR II › SE-ALWAR › TA-SE-ALWAR

Construction/Repair of Slab Culvert on Tehla to Garhi Sawairam via Rajgarh road (SH-25) Km 5/0 to 6/0

21h leftRef NIT NO. 09/2026-27 PWD DIVISION RAJGARH
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹78.05 L
EMD
₹1.56 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Alwar
District
Alwar
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
301001

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT NO. 09/2026-27 PWD DIVISION RAJGARH6249.92 KB
  • BOQ_1053576.xlsSchedule G364.5 KB
  • Specialcondition.pdfSpecial Condition132.45 KB
  • Tenderdetails.pdfTender Details1332.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗