E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES

82696/E8 COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL TYPE AC PLANT AND PACKAGE TYPE AC AT HQ SAC(U) UNDER GE(AF) TRIVANDRUM

14h leftRef 82696/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL TYPE AC PLANT AND PACKAGE TYPE AC AT HQ SAC(U) UNDER GE(AF) TRIVANDRUM

Key details

Tender value
₹14.93 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) Trivandrum
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695011

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender960.53 KB
  • Tenderdocumentsmerged.pdfTender Documents2063.66 KB
  • BOQ_878858.xlsPrice Bid665 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗