RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra › TA to CE - Ex.En. (CM and C)

Work of repair / machining of components of Turbine and their auxiliaries of 4 x 250 MW units of CTPP, Chhabra

ClosedRef 720/2026-27/SE(TM)/CTPP
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.13 L
EMD
₹18,264
Tender fee
₹236
Category
Works
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CTPP, RVUNL,Chhabra
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
325220

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice821.64 KB
  • tnc720.pdfTender documents16138.96 KB
  • BOQ_1035889.xlsBOQ335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗