Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Engineering College - DOTE › Thanthai Periyar Govt. Insti of Tech - Vellore

TPGIT/Hostel/Automation /07/2026

ClosedRef TPGIT/Hostel/Automation /07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Purchase of Hostel Students Attendance and Mess Monitoring Automation system Software and related civil, electrical and network works related to the project

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
TPGIT Hostels, Vellore
District
Vellore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
632002

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for the Hostel Students Attendance and Mess Monitoring Automation system1659.98 KB
  • PreQualTECHspec.pdfPrequalification and Technical Bid along with necessary attachments in single PDF file4450.37 KB
  • BOQ_833575.xlsBOQ for the Purchase of Hostel Students Attendance and Mess Monitoring Automation system381 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗