Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Flood Lights at various locations in IIT Ropar

1h leftRef IITRPR/EE/T/26/328
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.36 L
EMD
₹20,711
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT Ropar
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
140001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Flood Lights at various locations in IIT Ropar1221.46 KB
  • LED.pdfSupplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Flood Lights at various locations in IIT Ropar1205.98 KB
  • BOQ_970554.xlsSupplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Flood Lights at various locations in IIT Ropar268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗