Department of Cooperation › Milkfed (Verka) › Verka Dairy Faridkot

HIRING OF PASSENGER VEHICLE

ClosedRef VFD/26-27/TPT/3
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of vehicles for Procurement, Marketing and AI Activities. Mahindera Bolero and Sedan Car e.g., Swift Dzire, Honda City, Hyundai Aura, or equivalent

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Verka Faridkot Dairy
District
Faridkot
State
Punjab
Pincode
151203

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice95.12 KB
  • ETenderforhiredvehiclecar.pdfTerms and Conditions210.15 KB
  • Technicalbid.xlsTechnical Bid26 KB
  • pricebid.xlsPrice Bid22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗