Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Rania

Estimate for road sweeping in MC Rania for short term (03 months)

Closing within the hourRef 1

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹87,500
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
MC Rania
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125076

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3099.62 KB
  • BOQ_622237.xlsBOQ299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗