Water Resources Department › CE WRD Chennai Region - Chennai › SE Palar Basin Circle WRD - Chennai › EE Araniar Basin Division - Chennai

Rehabilitation of Suruttapalli Main Supply Channel (Reach 1) near UthukottaiHissa Tank in Uthukottai Taluk of Thiruvallur District

ClosedRef e-Tender Notice No.01 DB/ JDO / F - 208 / 2026-27 / Dt.12.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹4.96 L
EMD
₹4,956
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Thiruvallur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
602001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document329.26 KB
  • PQ_SuruttapalliR1.pdfTender Documents521.87 KB
  • BOQ_835056.xlsBOQ234 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗