Supply and commissioning of Oil Purifier Machine (Filtration and Low Vacuum Dehydration System) for Lube Oil System of Coal Mill at 2X600 MW KaTPP, Jhalawar
2h leftRef TN-1325(MM)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.32 L
- EMD
- ₹18,650
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KALISINDH THERMAL POWER PROJECT, JHALAWAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326023
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT2333.42 KB
- TN1325.pdfDetailed tender documents7928.39 KB
- BOQ_1040864.xlsPrice bid319 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗