D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/23-02
15h leftRef D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/23
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing and fixing of MS signage board at various locations in Ward No. 145, Central Zone.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.75 L
- EMD
- ₹12,200
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Lajpat Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110024
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCopy of NIT320.11 KB
- 02.pdfCopy of BOQ949.95 KB
- BOQ_337358.xlsBid Sheet238.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗