Dryer Stationery Syphon Shoe Clearance Checking at PM 1 - Mechanical in TNPL Unit - I
1h leftRef TNPL/TOS/U1/252613004071
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TOS, Kagithapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 639136
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGST, Labour Statues and Minimum Wages13328.76 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of work2763.59 KB
- Scopeofworkrevised.pdfTenderer may read the attached revised scope of work instead of scope of work attached in NIT Document.2708.96 KB
- BOQ_837315.xlsPrice bid295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗