Providing additional 1.00 LL water supply to Punjaithalavaipalayam VP of Uthukuli Union in Tiruppur District from Kaveri Nagar Sump under CWSS to Perundurai and 7 other TPs including 547 wayside RH in Erode and Tiruppur Dts
19h leftRef IFB_02_PTPalayam_Maint_TPR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.49 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Uthukuli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 638751
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfInvitation for Bid2016.4 KB
- IFB02PTPalayamToWeb.pdfInvitation for Bid2000.22 KB
- PTPalayamBidDocument.pdfTender Document871.95 KB
- BOQ_836656.xlsPrice Bid417 KB
- FlowDiagramPTPalayam.pdfFlow Diagram1971.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗