Annual Contract for maintenance of Electric, Sanitary fittings and Joinery work in Residential and Non Residential building at Chambal and Lal Kothi Premises, Jaipur
14h leftRef RVPN/SE/CIVIL/JPR/NIT16(26-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.89 L
- EMD
- ₹19,780
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Chambal and Lal Kothi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302019
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT553.76 KB
- BOQ_1048053.xlsBOQ299.5 KB
- New_Alldocuments.pdfNIT, AGREEMENT, CONDITIONS, ANNEXURE, GST CORRIGENDUM, CONDITIONS, CPF1, CPF 2 and as per NIT conditions6684.08 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗