Reserve Bank Of India › Department of Payment and Settlement Systems - COD › Admin

Event Management Services for the International Seminar for Central Banks

1h leftRef 1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Event Management Services for the International Seminar for Central Banks 2026 (please refer tender document)

Key details

Tender value
₹82.28 L
EMD
₹1.65 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
QCBS
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110037

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender266.51 KB
  • Tender_Document_with_all_Annexures.pdfTender Document with All Annexures919.51 KB
  • BOQ_336447.xlsBoQ for Total Amount Financial Bid319 KB
  • Detailed_BoQ_for_International_Seminar_For_Central_Banks.xlsDetailed BoQ Sheet for Event Management Services108 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗