Extension of Creep Crack Room at INSOT building in IGCAR, Kalpakkam.
13h leftRef CEG/IGC/2230/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.32 L
- EMD
- ₹22,640
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kalpakkam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 603102
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender484.4 KB
- 2230technicalbid.pdfTechnical bid3139.31 KB
- 2230Undertakingsandformoftender.pdfUndertaking and form of tender224.09 KB
- BOQ_969747.xlsBill of quantities / Schedule of quantities313.5 KB
- 2230FormsACDFGHforfillinganduploading.xlsForms A C D F G H for filling and uploading84 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗