Balance work of 2L with paved shoulder of Najibabad Kotdwar sec of NH119 from Ch.122.200 to Km. 137.760 Exist Ch.138.635 in the state of Uttar Pradesh
16h leftRef UK DIV-20014/12/ 2026-O/o GM (Tech)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹74.41 Cr
- EMD
- ₹74.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 13 Apr 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Apr 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Apr 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT116.44 KB
- NIT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS100.77 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗